1718 N. Plum St · Hutchinson, KSOpen 10:30 am – 9 pm · Closed Wednesdays · (620) 665-8189

Menu

Prices are the same in store and online, and may change. Order online for pickup →

Shakes & Ice Cream

101 shake flavors — mix as many as you like.

Shakes$3.79 / $7.49

Choose from 101 flavors. Mix as many as you like.

Sundaes$2.09 / $3.29
Banana Split$5.49

Chocolate, strawberry & pineapple toppings.

Cones$1.79 / $1.99 / $2.39

Vanilla, chocolate or twist.

Dip Cone$1.99 / $2.59

Vanilla, chocolate or twist.

Sprinkle Cone$1.99 / $2.59

Vanilla, chocolate or twist.

Bulk Ice Cream$5.39 / $7.49

Burgers

Hamburger$3.09

Ketchup, mustard, pickles & onions.

Cheeseburger$3.49

Ketchup, mustard, pickles & onions.

Bacon Cheeseburger$5.39

Cheese and crispy bacon with lettuce, tomato, pickles, onions, ketchup & mustard.

Blue Dragon Burger$5.99

Our spiciest: fried jalapeños, Pepper Jack, bacon, onions, blue cheese dressing & BBQ sauce.

Sour Cream Burger$4.89

A Bogey’s original: sour cream, lettuce, tomato, pickles, onions, ketchup & mustard.

Chili Burger$4.49

Chili, ketchup, mustard, pickles & onions.

Kraut Burger$4.49

Kraut, ketchup, mustard, pickles & onions.

Hickory Burger$4.49

Smoky BBQ sauce, onions, pickles, lettuce & tomato.

Bogey Club$4.59

Cheeseburger stacked with sliced ham, lettuce, tomato, pickles, onions, ketchup & mustard.

Jalapeño Burger$4.49

Grilled jalapeños and onions with lettuce, tomato, ketchup & mustard.

Mushroom Swiss Burger$4.59

Mushrooms in brown gravy under melted Swiss.

Sandwiches

Pork Tenderloin Sandwich$6.89

The Midwest classic with lettuce, tomato, pickles, onions, mayo, ketchup & mustard.

Chicken Fried Steak Sandwich$8.29

Ketchup, mustard, mayo, onions, pickles, lettuce & tomato.

Chicken Fillet Sandwich$6.99

Mayo, mustard, onions, pickles, lettuce & tomato.

Chicken Supreme Sandwich$7.99

Sour cream, mustard, onions, pickles, lettuce, tomato, cheese & sliced ham.

Grilled Chicken Sandwich$6.99

Mayo, lettuce & tomato.

Grilled Hawaiian Chicken Sandwich$8.49

Grilled chicken, ham, melted cheese, pineapple, mayo & lettuce.

Buffalo Jack Chicken Sandwich$7.99

Fried chicken in buffalo sauce with Pepper Jack, bacon, ranch & lettuce.

Ranch Swiss Chicken$7.69

Fried chicken, ranch, Swiss & tomato.

Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich$7.99

Peppers, onions & nacho cheese.

Ham & Cheese Sandwich$6.19

Mayo, mustard, onions, pickles, lettuce & tomato.

Turkey Sandwich$6.59

Mayo, mustard, onions, pickles, lettuce & tomato.

Grilled Cheese$3.29

Meal Deals

#1 Double Cheeseburger$9.39

Small fries & small drink.

#2 Pork Tenderloin$9.59

Small fries & small drink.

#3 Chicken Filet$9.39

Small fries & small drink.

#4 Two Cheeseburgers$9.59

Small fries & small drink.

Square Meal Deal$7.99

Hamburger, small kurly fry, small drink & small sundae.

Family Meal Deal$28.99

6 hamburgers, 1 lb kurly fries, 4 medium drinks & a quart of soft serve.

Kids Meals$5.29

Burger, hot dog, 4 chicken chunks or 4 corn pups — with small fries, small drink & a candy surprise.

Baskets, Wraps & Dogs

Chicken Tender Basket$8.49

Four tenders, small curly fry & choice of sauce.

Shrimp Basket$8.49

Fried shrimp, small curly fry & cocktail sauce.

Chicken Chunks$4.09 / $5.79 / $12.99
Boneless Wings$5.19 / $7.49 / $13.99
Corn Pups$3.79 / $5.49 / $12.59
Wraps$8.19

Turkey Bacon, Ham & Cheese, BBQ Chicken, Ranch Chicken, BLT or Philly.

Hot Dog$2.49
Chili Dog$3.39
Cheese Dog$3.39
Chili Cheese Dog$4.39
Kraut Dog$3.59

Salads

Plus our fresh salad bar.

Bacon Cheddar Chicken Salad$7.99

House salad with bacon bits & grilled chicken.

Southwest Chicken Salad$7.99

Lettuce, cheese, corn salsa, tortilla strips, grilled chicken & salsa ranch.

Chicken Supreme Salad$7.99

House salad with fried chicken.

Sides

Kurly Fries$2.69 / $3.79 / $4.99
Chili & Cheese Fries$5.69 / $7.89

Kurly fries smothered in chili and melted cheese.

Chili Fries$4.99 / $6.99
Cheese Fries$4.99 / $6.99
Sour Cream Fries$4.49 / $7.89
Loaded Fries$8.99

Chili, cheese, bacon bits & green onions with sour cream & chive dip.

Tater Tots$2.69 / $3.99
Chili, Cheese or Chili & Cheese Totsfrom $3.59
Loaded Tots$7.99
Onion Rings$3.99 / $7.09
Fried Pickles$4.99 / $9.98

With ranch.

Okra$3.19 / $5.19
Mushrooms$5.19 / $9.79

With ranch.

Mozzarella Sticks$4.99 / $8.39

With marinara.

Bosco Sticks$4.99

With marinara.

Corn Nuggets$3.39 / $6.19
Wedgies$4.09 / $7.99
Pretzels$3.39 – $4.29

Plain, cheese, cinnamon sugar or stuffed.

Bowl of Chili$5.39

Drinks

Soft Drinks$1.69 – $2.99

Pepsi products.

Limeades$1.79 – $2.99
Slushes$1.99 – $3.39
Monsoons$2.59 – $4.29